★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened
★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened is a Counter-Strike 2 item in the knife category, rarity Covert. Knives are among the most sought-after items in a Counter-Strike 2 player's inventory. It is available in all five wear states - from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. A StatTrak™ variant that counts your kills is also available. Prices start from $76.38, with a Steam reference of around $181.60. A large number of listings makes it easy to buy and to price. Points on GetSkin are free to collect and exchange for CS2 skins - see how to start.
| Wear | Steam | Waxpeer | Offers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | $280.20 | $230.83 | 12 |
| Minimal Wear | $119.17 | $97.25 | 31 |
| Field-Tested | $101.20 | $75.52 | 67 |
| Well-Worn | $92.25 | $69.00 | 33 |
| Battle-Scarred | $91.37 | $80.77 | 10 |
| Wear | Steam | Waxpeer | Offers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | $334.81 | $350.00 | 2 |
| Minimal Wear | $181.93 | $160.05 | 2 |
| Field-Tested | $138.20 | $128.80 | 7 |
| Well-Worn | $92.98 | $168.27 | 2 |
| Battle-Scarred | $124.62 | $193.20 | 1 |
Market statistics
$69.00
Price from
$350.00
Highest price
167
Offers on the market
5
Available wears
+87%
StatTrak™ premium
2
Variants
Price history
Waxpeer
Steam
12.08.202626.09.2026
Waxpeer
Steam
$69.00 - $121.37
Prices updated: 2026-09-26 04:20
Frequently asked questions
What is the current price of ★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened?
★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened prices start from $69.00 on Waxpeer, with a Steam reference of around $92.25. The final amount depends mostly on the wear - more worn copies are cheaper, while Factory New can cost several times more.
Is ★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened a good pick?
★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened costs from $69.00 with around 167 offers on the market, which shows its availability well. The final call is a matter of taste and budget - and on GetSkin you can earn similar skins for free.
What is the priciest condition of ★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened?
Factory New has the highest price (around $230.83), as it is the best available condition of this skin and the most sought-after by collectors.
Which wear of ★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened is the cheapest?
The cheapest is Well-Worn - prices start from $69.00. It is usually the best pick when you care about price rather than a perfect look.
What rarity tier does ★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened belong to?
The rarity of ★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened is Covert (Knives). A higher rarity tier usually goes hand in hand with a higher price and lower availability.
Does ★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened have a StatTrak™ version?
Yes, a StatTrak™ variant that counts kills is available (from $128.80). It usually costs noticeably more than the normal version because it is rarer and more desirable.
Can I get ★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened without paying?
On GetSkin you collect points by completing simple tasks and exchange them for Counter-Strike 2 skins - no deposits and no hidden costs. The skins you earn go straight to your Steam account.
Related skins
★ Shadow Daggers | Fade
★ Shadow Daggers | Doppler
★ Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler
★ Shadow Daggers | Slaughter
★ Shadow Daggers | Marble Fade
★ Shadow Daggers | Tiger Tooth
★ Shadow Daggers
★ Shadow Daggers | Crimson Web
★ Shadow Daggers | Blue Steel
★ Shadow Daggers | Stained
★ Shadow Daggers | Lore
★ Shadow Daggers | Autotronic
★ Shadow Daggers | Freehand
★ Shadow Daggers | Night
★ Shadow Daggers | Scorched
★ Shadow Daggers | Ultraviolet
★ Shadow Daggers | Urban Masked
★ Shadow Daggers | Damascus Steel
Browse categories
Partners
Partner of the month
Visit site
G4SKINS.COM - promo code
Free Mil-Spec case + 10% deposit bonus
18+
szoxyt
Recommended
Visit site
CSGO-SKINS.COM - promo code
See all CS2 promo codes
Free $0.6 on the site + 10% deposit bonus
18+
SZOX
Polski
English
Українська
Deutsch
Español
Türkçe
Português (BR)
Français
Čeština