XM1014 | Blaze Orange
XM1014 | Blaze Orange comes from the heavy weapon category in Counter-Strike 2, with Mil-Spec Grade rarity. It changes how the weapon looks in game without affecting its stats. It comes in Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. A mid-range item - from $21.18, Steam around $15.59. Instead of buying, you can earn CS2 skins on GetSkin with points collected for free.
| Wear | Steam | Waxpeer | Offers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | $207.42 | $293.69 | 1 |
| Minimal Wear | $45.88 | $48.04 | 1 |
| Field-Tested | $24.33 | $23.63 | 4 |
| Well-Worn | $22.37 | $24.28 | 2 |
| Battle-Scarred | $20.45 | $32.16 | 1 |
Market statistics
$23.63
Price from
$293.69
Highest price
9
Offers on the market
5
Available wears
Price history
Waxpeer
Steam
12.08.202626.09.2026
Waxpeer
Steam
$15.59 - $24.33
Prices updated: 2026-09-26 04:20
Frequently asked questions
How much does XM1014 | Blaze Orange cost?
You can buy XM1014 | Blaze Orange from $23.63 on Waxpeer (around $24.33 on Steam). The price rises with a better condition and with the StatTrak™ version, so it is worth comparing the variants in the table above.
What float does XM1014 | Blaze Orange have?
The float of XM1014 | Blaze Orange depends on the condition and falls into these ranges: Factory New (0.00-0.07), Minimal Wear (0.07-0.15), Field-Tested (0.15-0.38), Well-Worn (0.38-0.45), Battle-Scarred (0.45-1.00). Float is a value from 0 to 1 describing wear - the lower it is, the cleaner the skin looks, and it never changes over time.
Where is XM1014 | Blaze Orange a better deal - Waxpeer or Steam?
On Waxpeer XM1014 | Blaze Orange prices start from $23.63, and the Steam reference is around $24.33. A marketplace is often cheaper than Steam, but it is always worth comparing both before buying.
Does XM1014 | Blaze Orange have a StatTrak™ version?
No, XM1014 | Blaze Orange does not come in a StatTrak™ version - only the standard version is available. This is the case for many skins where no kill counter was added.
Which wear conditions is XM1014 | Blaze Orange available in?
The skin comes in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. Its look and price depend on the condition, which is why the table above shows prices for each one separately.
Which wear of XM1014 | Blaze Orange is the cheapest?
Field-Tested has the lowest price (from $23.63). More worn conditions are cheaper because they have a higher float and more visible marks.
Can I get XM1014 | Blaze Orange without paying?
Points on GetSkin are free to collect and exchange for CS2 skins, including ones like XM1014 | Blaze Orange. You do not pay anything - just complete tasks and claim rewards.
Related skins
XM1014 | Frost Borre
XM1014 | Red Leather
XM1014 | Elegant Vines
XM1014 | Ancient Lore
XM1014 | Banana Leaf
XM1014 | Bone Machine
XM1014 | Tranquility
XM1014 | Fallout Warning
XM1014 | Incinegator
XM1014 | Heaven Guard
XM1014 | Jungle
XM1014 | VariCamo Blue
XM1014 | Entombed
XM1014 | XOXO
XM1014 | Grassland
XM1014 | Red Python
XM1014 | Monster Melt
XM1014 | Black Tie
Browse categories
Partners
Partner of the month
Visit site
G4SKINS.COM - promo code
Free Mil-Spec case + 10% deposit bonus
18+
szoxyt
Recommended
Visit site
CSGO-SKINS.COM - promo code
See all CS2 promo codes
Free $0.6 on the site + 10% deposit bonus
18+
SZOX
Polski
English
Українська
Deutsch
Español
Türkçe
Português (BR)
Français
Čeština