★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh
In the Counter-Strike 2 collection, ★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh is listed under knife of Covert rarity. It is available in all five wear states - from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. A StatTrak™ variant that counts your kills is also available. A mid-range item - from $70.73, Steam around $66.00. A large number of listings makes it easy to buy and to price. Points on GetSkin are free to collect and exchange for CS2 skins - see how to start.
| Wear | Steam | Waxpeer | Offers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | $161.65 | $131.16 | 2 |
| Minimal Wear | $100.32 | $74.13 | 59 |
| Field-Tested | $89.90 | $64.05 | 54 |
| Well-Worn | $89.10 | $68.41 | 22 |
| Battle-Scarred | $89.80 | $65.87 | 42 |
| Wear | Steam | Waxpeer | Offers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minimal Wear | $91.13 | $101.17 | 4 |
| Field-Tested | $94.65 | $76.25 | 37 |
| Well-Worn | $89.85 | $94.14 | 5 |
| Battle-Scarred | $91.05 | $82.67 | 9 |
Market statistics
$64.05
Price from
$131.16
Highest price
234
Offers on the market
5
Available wears
+19%
StatTrak™ premium
2
Variants
Price history
Waxpeer
Steam
12.08.202626.09.2026
Waxpeer
Steam
$63.47 - $108.22
Prices updated: 2026-09-26 04:20
Frequently asked questions
How much does ★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh cost?
You can buy ★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh from $64.05 on Waxpeer (around $89.90 on Steam). The price rises with a better condition and with the StatTrak™ version, so it is worth comparing the variants in the table above.
What is the priciest condition of ★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh?
The most expensive is Factory New - around $131.16. Better (lower) wear states are rarer and look cleaner, so they reach higher prices.
Is ★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh a good pick?
★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh prices start from $64.05, and there are currently around 234 offers on the market - the more offers, the easier it is to get a good price and a quick purchase. Whether the skin is "worth it" depends on your budget and how much you like its look.
What rarity tier does ★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh belong to?
★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh is a Covert item in the Knives category. Rarity in CS2 is marked by color and affects how hard a skin is to get.
Which wear of ★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh is the cheapest?
Field-Tested has the lowest price (from $64.05). More worn conditions are cheaper because they have a higher float and more visible marks.
Which wear conditions is ★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh available in?
The skin comes in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. Its look and price depend on the condition, which is why the table above shows prices for each one separately.
How do I get ★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh with no deposit?
Points on GetSkin are free to collect and exchange for CS2 skins, including ones like ★ Nomad Knife | Safari Mesh. You do not pay anything - just complete tasks and claim rewards.
Related skins
★ Nomad Knife | Doppler
★ Nomad Knife | Fade
★ Nomad Knife | Marble Fade
★ Nomad Knife | Slaughter
★ Nomad Knife | Tiger Tooth
★ Nomad Knife | Case Hardened
★ Nomad Knife | Crimson Web
★ Nomad Knife | Blue Steel
★ Nomad Knife
★ Nomad Knife | Damascus Steel
★ Nomad Knife | Stained
★ Nomad Knife | Ultraviolet
★ Nomad Knife | Rust Coat
★ Nomad Knife | Night Stripe
★ Nomad Knife | Urban Masked
★ Nomad Knife | Scorched
★ Nomad Knife | Boreal Forest
★ Nomad Knife | Forest DDPAT
Browse categories
Partners
Partner of the month
Visit site
G4SKINS.COM - promo code
Free Mil-Spec case + 10% deposit bonus
18+
szoxyt
Recommended
Visit site
CSGO-SKINS.COM - promo code
See all CS2 promo codes
Free $0.6 on the site + 10% deposit bonus
18+
SZOX
Polski
English
Українська
Deutsch
Español
Türkçe
Português (BR)
Français
Čeština